1216 Wagarville Rd Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $170,493 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Wagarville Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $204,123. 1216 Wagarville Rd is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Timothy Crall and Timothy Mary L
Bought by
Miller David D and Miller Mary B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller David D | $115,000 | North Star Title Ins Agcy Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $88,200 | $0 | $88,200 |
| 2024 | $7 | $88,900 | $0 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $773 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,747 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $743 | $65,900 | $0 | $65,900 |
| 2020 | $733 | $59,000 | $0 | $59,000 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $57,700 | $0 | $57,700 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $53,200 | $0 | $53,200 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $50,600 | $10,400 | $40,200 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $54,300 | $11,300 | $43,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,100 | $10,400 | $47,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,000 | $10,400 | $36,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map