1216 Windsor Way Norman, OK 73069
Southwest Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,315 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,333
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Windsor Way, Norman, OK 73069 and is currently estimated at $268,829, approximately $201 per square foot. 1216 Windsor Way is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Alcott Middle School, and Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Mcdermott Jon Patrick
Bought by
Mcdermott Elizabeth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdermott Elizabeth Ann | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $12,717 | $4,102 | $8,615 |
| 2024 | $1,360 | $12,347 | $3,356 | $8,991 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $11,987 | $2,945 | $9,042 |
| 2022 | $1,224 | $11,638 | $3,022 | $8,616 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $11,299 | $2,640 | $8,659 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $11,299 | $2,640 | $8,659 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $11,004 | $2,571 | $8,433 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $10,684 | $2,496 | $8,188 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $10,071 | $2,353 | $7,718 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $9,777 | $987 | $8,790 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $9,494 | $959 | $8,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map