1216 Wingstem Place Raleigh, NC 27607
North Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $484,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,005
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Wingstem Place, Raleigh, NC 27607 and is currently estimated at $464,134, approximately $231 per square foot. 1216 Wingstem Place is a home with nearby schools including Reedy Creek Elementary School, Reedy Creek Magnet Middle School, and Cardinal Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Sdh Raleigh Llc
Bought by
Breeden Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,642
Outstanding Balance
$258,928
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,206
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breeden Thomas E | $313,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breeden Thomas E | $295,642 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,878 | $450,163 | $85,000 | $365,163 |
| 2024 | $3,795 | $450,163 | $85,000 | $365,163 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $307,980 | $65,000 | $242,980 |
| 2022 | $2,990 | $307,980 | $65,000 | $242,980 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $307,980 | $65,000 | $242,980 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $307,980 | $65,000 | $242,980 |
| 2019 | $728 | $68,000 | $68,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map