12162 Brookstone Dr Truckee, CA 96161
Tahoe Donner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,158,000 - $1,482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,812
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12162 Brookstone Dr, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $1,283,733, approximately $456 per square foot. 12162 Brookstone Dr is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,434 | $551,987 | $56,853 | $495,134 |
| 2024 | $7,340 | $541,165 | $55,739 | $485,426 |
| 2023 | $7,340 | $530,555 | $54,647 | $475,908 |
| 2022 | $7,117 | $520,153 | $53,576 | $466,577 |
| 2021 | $6,760 | $509,896 | $52,467 | $457,429 |
| 2020 | $6,711 | $504,669 | $51,930 | $452,739 |
| 2019 | $6,702 | $494,774 | $50,912 | $443,862 |
| 2018 | $6,153 | $485,073 | $49,914 | $435,159 |
| 2017 | $6,010 | $475,568 | $48,941 | $426,627 |
| 2016 | $5,954 | $465,475 | $47,213 | $418,262 |
| 2015 | $5,820 | $458,488 | $46,508 | $411,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $449,510 | $45,600 | $403,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map