12163 Pear Tree Way Plainfield, IL 60585
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,223 - $490,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12163 Pear Tree Way, Plainfield, IL 60585 and is currently estimated at $449,306, approximately $201 per square foot. 12163 Pear Tree Way is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Eagle Pointe Elementary School, Heritage Grove Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Frenzel Tyson C and Frenzel Carol
Bought by
Matulac Madonna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,400
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Pasquinelli Inc
Bought by
Frenzel Tyson C and Frenzel Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,140
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matulac Madonna | $284,500 | Multiple | |
| Frenzel Tyson C | $245,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matulac Madonna | $227,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Frenzel Tyson C | $233,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,781 | $128,658 | $32,376 | $96,282 |
| 2023 | $8,781 | $113,656 | $28,601 | $85,055 |
| 2022 | $7,610 | $100,953 | $27,055 | $73,898 |
| 2021 | $7,324 | $96,146 | $25,767 | $70,379 |
| 2020 | $7,317 | $94,623 | $25,359 | $69,264 |
| 2019 | $7,203 | $91,956 | $24,644 | $67,312 |
| 2018 | $7,164 | $89,780 | $27,178 | $62,602 |
| 2017 | $7,125 | $87,462 | $26,476 | $60,986 |
| 2016 | $7,139 | $85,579 | $25,906 | $59,673 |
| 2015 | $7,843 | $82,288 | $24,910 | $57,378 |
| 2014 | $7,843 | $90,235 | $24,910 | $65,325 |
| 2013 | $7,843 | $90,235 | $24,910 | $65,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map