12152 Pear Tree Way Plainfield, IL 60585
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $496,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12152 Pear Tree Way, Plainfield, IL 60585 and is currently estimated at $450,453, approximately $177 per square foot. 12152 Pear Tree Way is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Eagle Pointe Elementary School, Heritage Grove Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Solomon Christopher L and Solomon Laura L
Bought by
Montero Julius A and Montero Glennette E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,300
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Worsley James R and Worsley Sally N
Bought by
Solomon Christopher L and Solomon Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Pasquinelli Inc
Bought by
Worsley James R and Worsley Sally N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montero Julius A | $290,000 | Multiple | |
| Solomon Christopher L | $245,000 | First American Title | |
| Worsley James R | $223,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montero Julius A | $281,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Solomon Christopher L | $232,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Worsley James R | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,436 | $137,651 | $32,376 | $105,275 |
| 2023 | $9,436 | $121,600 | $28,601 | $92,999 |
| 2022 | $8,163 | $107,856 | $27,055 | $80,801 |
| 2021 | $7,858 | $102,720 | $25,767 | $76,953 |
| 2020 | $7,851 | $101,093 | $25,359 | $75,734 |
| 2019 | $7,730 | $98,244 | $24,644 | $73,600 |
| 2018 | $7,665 | $95,628 | $27,178 | $68,450 |
| 2017 | $7,623 | $93,159 | $26,476 | $66,683 |
| 2016 | $7,639 | $91,154 | $25,906 | $65,248 |
| 2015 | $8,411 | $87,648 | $24,910 | $62,738 |
| 2014 | $8,411 | $96,332 | $24,910 | $71,422 |
| 2013 | $8,411 | $96,332 | $24,910 | $71,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map