12165 Junction Rd Frankenmuth, MI 48734
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,694
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12165 Junction Rd, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 and is currently estimated at $386,959, approximately $143 per square foot. 12165 Junction Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including List Elementary, E.F. Rittmueller Middle School, and Frankenmuth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Abke David A
Bought by
Trombley Michael A and Trombley Melissa J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Bavarian Builders Inc
Bought by
Woelzlein Donald W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trombley Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $115,000 | -- | |
| Trombley Michael A | $115,000 | -- | |
| Woelzlein Donald W | $180,991 | -- | |
| Bavarian Builders Inc | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trombley Michael A | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |