12165 Wood Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $634,301
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12165 Wood Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $551,575, approximately $258 per square foot. 12165 Wood Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,306 | $311,900 | $41,000 | $270,900 |
| 2024 | $30 | $279,900 | $37,000 | $242,900 |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $232,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,020 | $213,700 | $32,400 | $181,300 |
| 2021 | $5,348 | $142,200 | $30,300 | $111,900 |
| 2020 | $273 | $29,500 | $29,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map