12166 Barnwall St Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $621,215 - $758,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12166 Barnwall St, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $695,304, approximately $572 per square foot. 12166 Barnwall St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Earl E. Edmondson Elementary School, Nettie L. Waite Middle School, and John H. Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Portillo Adelina
Bought by
Portillo Adelina and Adelina Portillo Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Portillo Adelina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $41,856 | $13,204 | $28,652 |
| 2024 | $986 | $41,037 | $12,946 | $28,091 |
| 2023 | $965 | $40,234 | $12,693 | $27,541 |
| 2022 | $946 | $39,446 | $12,445 | $27,001 |
| 2021 | $926 | $38,673 | $12,201 | $26,472 |
| 2019 | $903 | $37,528 | $11,840 | $25,688 |
| 2018 | $813 | $36,793 | $11,608 | $25,185 |
| 2016 | $759 | $35,366 | $11,158 | $24,208 |
| 2015 | $749 | $34,836 | $10,991 | $23,845 |
| 2014 | $725 | $34,154 | $10,776 | $23,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map