1217 Bayside Cir Unit 13 Oxnard, CA 93035
Channel Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $828,000 - $1,005,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 Bayside Cir Unit 13, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $899,520, approximately $461 per square foot. 1217 Bayside Cir Unit 13 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Cid Armando and Werner Louise H
Bought by
Wu Cheng Chin and Wu Shu Yi Weng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Cid Armando and Cid Louise
Bought by
Cid Armando and Werner Cid Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Cid Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$371,700
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Cheng Chin | $488,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cid Armando | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Cid Armando | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Cid Armando | $465,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cid Armando | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cid Armando | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Cid Armando | $371,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,889 | $598,211 | $239,038 | $359,173 |
| 2024 | $9,889 | $586,482 | $234,351 | $352,131 |
| 2023 | $9,555 | $574,983 | $229,756 | $345,227 |
| 2022 | $9,452 | $563,709 | $225,251 | $338,458 |
| 2021 | $9,328 | $552,656 | $220,834 | $331,822 |
| 2020 | $8,817 | $546,991 | $218,571 | $328,420 |
| 2019 | $9,338 | $536,267 | $214,286 | $321,981 |
| 2018 | $9,220 | $525,753 | $210,085 | $315,668 |
| 2017 | $8,951 | $515,445 | $205,966 | $309,479 |
| 2016 | $7,697 | $505,339 | $201,928 | $303,411 |
| 2015 | $8,347 | $497,750 | $198,896 | $298,854 |
| 2014 | $8,243 | $488,000 | $195,000 | $293,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map