NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1217 Doesprings Dr Sunman, IN 47041

Estimated Value: $332,000 - $348,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,684 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 17, 2024

Last sale price $327,500 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,970 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • East Central High School Rated 10
  • Oversized Parking
  • Built-In Features

About This Home

As of December 2024

First time on the market! Check out this one owner home on a corner lot featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, first floor laundry, gas fireplace, walkout basement, oversized attached garage, and a large usable yard! Entertain on the back deck and enjoy your morning coffee on the covered front porch. City utilities including natural gas and no HOA's! Conveniently located just 5 minutes from I-74. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacey Craig

Lohmiller Real Estate Listed on: 09/19/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Jay Knowles

Keller Williams Realty Service

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 30,056 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,684 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0200034809

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Single Family Type: Single Family Detach
  • FILLACRES: 0.6900
  • Allow On Internet: True
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Complete Renovation: No
  • Entry Area: 118.3200
  • Family Room: Yes
  • Kitchen3: Pantry
  • Land Description: Corner Lot
  • Laundry Level1: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Second Floor Living Room: 12x13.60 Level: 1
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Mud Room Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room10 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room7 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room8 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room9 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Total Finished Square Footage: 1684.00
  • Study Office Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Water Heating: Electric
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Public Listing Url: https://seibr.rapmls.com/scripts/mgrqispi.dll?APPNAME=seindiana&PRGNAME=MLSLogin&ARGUMENT=2zWeq9b3NybmlW/JoZs/oU6/jPu9cpQiL9MM8AGGvCI=&KeyRid=1
  • TypeOfHome: Stick Built
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Area: 88.8000
  • Other Tax Parcel ID: 0200034809
  • Master Bedroom Dim: 12.10 x 16.10
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Breakfast Room: 8x11.10 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 6.60x4.80 Level: 1
  • Other Room1 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Family Room Area: 259.9600
  • Other Room2 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room3 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Kitchen2: 8x11.10 Level: 1
  • Other Room4 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Living Room Area: 163.2000
  • Livingroom Len: 12.00
  • Livingroom Wid: 13.60
  • Sunroom Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Basement Features: Walkout
  • Basement Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 2: 11.70x13.60 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 10.50x10 Level: 2
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 3
  • Breakfast Room Area: 88.8000
  • Dining Room: 10.20x11.10 Level: 1
  • Dining Room Area: 113.2200
  • Family Room: 19.40x13.40 Level: 1
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Laundry Room Area: 31.6800
  • Laundryroom Dim: 6.60 x 4.80
  • Living Room: Built-Ins, Fireplace
  • Master Bedroom: 12.10x16.10 Level: 2
  • New Construction: No
  • Other Room5 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room6 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Total Basement Sq Ft: 676
  • Total Rooms: 8
  • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Walls: Drywall
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1684

Beds/Baths

  • Bedroom 2 Area: 159.1200
  • Bedroom 3 Area: 105.0000
  • Master Bedroom Area: 194.8100

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Driveway Type: Concrete
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Lot Number: 9
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Easements: Public Record

Garage/Parking

  • Garage/Carport Description: Oversized, Garage Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Southeastern Indiana Board

Schools

  • School District: Sunman Dearborn

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30056.00
  • Zoning: RESI

Rental Info

  • For Lease: No

Tax Info

  • Semi Annual Taxes: 903.22

Listed on
Sep 19, 2024
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Barnhorst Joseph R and Barnhorst Cheryl K.
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$327,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,400
-6.4%
Current Estimated Value
$340,455

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,955
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hittel Erinn $327,500 Ewan Law Office
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2024 12/17/24 Sold $327,500 -2.2% $194 / Sq Ft
11/19/2024 11/19/24 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2024 10/07/24 Price Changed $335,000 -4.3% $199 / Sq Ft
09/19/2024 09/19/24 For Sale $349,900 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,837 $238,400 $19,900 $218,500
2024 $1,837 $212,400 $19,900 $192,500
2023 $1,806 $212,400 $19,900 $192,500
2022 $1,996 $221,800 $19,900 $201,900
2021 $1,879 $204,300 $19,900 $184,400
2020 $1,787 $206,700 $19,900 $186,800
2019 $1,536 $188,000 $19,900 $168,100
2018 $1,253 $164,800 $19,900 $144,900
2017 $1,195 $158,200 $19,900 $138,300
2016 $1,176 $159,900 $19,900 $140,000
2014 $1,142 $159,000 $19,900 $139,100
2013 $1,142 $162,000 $19,900 $142,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 203742

Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®

APN: 69-07-09-443-009.000-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.