1217 E 17th St Farmington, NM 87401
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 E 17th St, Farmington, NM 87401 and is currently estimated at $237,045, approximately $198 per square foot. 1217 E 17th St is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Hermosa Middle School, and Farmington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Sanchez Alexandria J
Bought by
Sanchez Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Sanchez Michael A and Sanchez Alexandria J
Bought by
Sanchez Michael A and Sanchez Alexandria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Sanchez Michael T and Sanchez Debra D
Bought by
Sanchez Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Briones B Paul
Bought by
Sanchez Michael T and Sanchez Debra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,750
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History