1217 E 50th Ave Ingraham, IL 62434
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 E 50th Ave, Ingraham, IL 62434 and is currently estimated at $112,871, approximately $90 per square foot. 1217 E 50th Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Ste Marie Elementary School, Newton Elementary School, and Jasper County Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,879 | $34,450 | $4,740 | $29,710 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $32,420 | $4,460 | $27,960 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $28,810 | $3,960 | $24,850 |
| 2021 | $1,563 | $27,700 | $3,810 | $23,890 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $26,380 | $3,630 | $22,750 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $25,610 | $3,520 | $22,090 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $25,110 | $3,450 | $21,660 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $23,920 | $3,290 | $20,630 |
| 2016 | $422 | $6,080 | $3,260 | $2,820 |
| 2015 | $403 | $5,790 | $3,100 | $2,690 |
| 2013 | $356 | $5,510 | $2,950 | $2,560 |
| 2010 | $356 | $5,680 | $3,040 | $2,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map