1024 N 100th St Ingraham, IL 62434
Estimated Value: $355,881
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
22.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 N 100th St, Ingraham, IL 62434 and is currently estimated at $355,881. 1024 N 100th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Ste Marie Elementary School, Newton Elementary School, and Jasper County Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Kepley Gregory C and Kepley Gregory
Bought by
Kepley Gregory C and Gregory C Kepley Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kepley Gregory C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,186 | $84,505 | $8,790 | $75,715 |
| 2023 | $5,036 | $80,575 | $7,870 | $72,705 |
| 2022 | $4,705 | $74,195 | $6,840 | $67,355 |
| 2021 | $4,742 | $71,845 | $6,140 | $65,705 |
| 2020 | $4,636 | $69,205 | $5,460 | $63,745 |
| 2019 | $4,541 | $67,505 | $4,900 | $62,605 |
| 2018 | $4,639 | $67,690 | $4,410 | $63,280 |
| 2017 | $4,562 | $65,380 | $3,880 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $4,066 | $64,630 | $3,480 | $61,150 |
| 2015 | $3,930 | $62,520 | $3,040 | $59,480 |
| 2013 | $3,486 | $60,540 | $2,655 | $57,885 |
| 2010 | $3,486 | $61,560 | $2,690 | $58,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map