160 E 150th Ave Ingraham, IL 62434
Estimated Value: $391,944
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 160 E 150th Ave, Ingraham, IL 62434 and is currently estimated at $391,944. 160 E 150th Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Ste Marie Elementary School, Newton Elementary School, and Jasper County Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Wattles Family Farm Llc
Bought by
Smith Sherry Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2014
Sold by
James L James L
Bought by
Wattles Family Farm Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Sherry Sue | -- | -- | |
| Wattles Family Farm Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,270 | $90,775 | $12,680 | $78,095 |
| 2023 | $5,029 | $85,475 | $11,510 | $73,965 |
| 2022 | $4,531 | $76,675 | $10,050 | $66,625 |
| 2021 | $4,507 | $73,575 | $9,210 | $64,365 |
| 2020 | $4,332 | $70,055 | $8,380 | $61,675 |
| 2019 | $4,194 | $67,815 | $7,710 | $60,105 |
| 2018 | $4,154 | $66,235 | $7,150 | $59,085 |
| 2017 | $3,655 | $58,580 | $4,290 | $54,290 |
| 2016 | $3,243 | $57,760 | $3,880 | $53,880 |
| 2015 | $3,085 | $55,375 | $3,420 | $51,955 |
| 2013 | $2,782 | $53,150 | $3,030 | $50,120 |
| 2010 | $2,782 | $54,340 | $3,085 | $51,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map