1217 E Hoffman Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $279,904
3
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 E Hoffman Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $243,726, approximately $362 per square foot. 1217 E Hoffman Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Olson Janice K
Bought by
Rose Ruth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,600
Outstanding Balance
$13,614
Interest Rate
8.2%
Estimated Equity
$230,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Davidson Robert Mark
Bought by
Olson Janice K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Ruth E | $49,500 | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Olson Janice K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Ruth E | $37,600 | |
| Closed | Rose Ruth E | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12 | $225,600 | $75,000 | $150,600 |
| 2024 | $12 | $224,000 | $70,000 | $154,000 |
| 2023 | $12 | $225,300 | $65,000 | $160,300 |
| 2022 | $12 | $219,000 | $65,000 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $12 | $137,700 | $35,000 | $102,700 |
| 2020 | $12 | $118,800 | $35,000 | $83,800 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $94,000 | $23,500 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $7 | $83,800 | $20,000 | $63,800 |
| 2017 | $7 | $80,400 | $20,000 | $60,400 |
| 2016 | $7 | $73,500 | $20,000 | $53,500 |
| 2015 | $7 | $71,600 | $20,000 | $51,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,400 | $20,000 | $50,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map