1217 E Lamar St Sherman, TX 75090
About This Home
Furnished rooms available in a nicely updated home in Sherman, TX, conveniently located near major roads, restaurants, and parks.
Room features include:
* Bed (size varies by room)
* High-quality mattress
* Dresser
* Closet or wardrobe rack (varies by room)
Home features:
* Fully furnished home
* Fully stocked kitchen
* Huge backyard
* High-speed Wi-Fi
Everything included in rent:
* Bi-weekly professional home cleanings
* All utilities (Wi-Fi, water, and electricity)
* All maintenance and repairs (including pest control, lawn care, and maintenance requests)
* All common-use essentials (toilet paper, paper towels, laundry detergent, dryer sheets, soaps, and cleaning supplies)
Pricing:
Listings display weekly pricing by default, but bi-weekly and monthly payment options are available message us if you're interested and we'll provide the next steps.
* Weekly: Starting at $149
* Bi-weekly: Starting at $298
* Monthly: Starting at $645
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1930
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | For Rent | $645 | -- | -- |
- 1203 E Jones St
- 1109 E Lamar St
- 1027 E Lamar St
- 112 N Grand Ave
- 1417 E Chaffin St
- 908 E Houston St
- 906 E Houston St Unit 908
- 821 E Jones St
- 118 N Harrison Ave
- 419 S Willow St
- 1509 E Magnolia St
- 802 E Jones St
- 320 N Cleveland Ave
- 212 N Harrison Ave
- 710 E Lamar St
- 620 S Charles St Unit 622
- 1407 E Wells Ave
- 514 N Lee St
- 702 E Chaffin St
- 1431 E Wells Ave
- 1201 E Lamar St
- 108 S Cleveland Ave
- 410 S Vaden St Unit A
- 908 E Houston St
- 906 E Houston St Unit 908
- 304 N Grand Ave
- 902 E Cherry St
- 714 E Lamar St
- 710 E Lamar St
- 1529 E King St
- 712 Ray St
- 1429 E Odneal St
- 615 N Cleveland Ave Unit 617
- 515 S 1st St
- 515 S 1st St Unit 8
- 217 N Burdette Ave
- 815 S Willow St
- 119 N Andrews Ave
- 309 E King St
- 924 S Lee Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.