1217 Gregory Ct Odenton, MD 21113
Estimated Value: $784,644 - $915,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,048
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 Gregory Ct, Odenton, MD 21113 and is currently estimated at $853,661, approximately $280 per square foot. 1217 Gregory Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Odenton Elementary School, Arundel Middle School, and Arundel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Narragansett Homes Llc
Bought by
Jovinelli Joseph M and Jovinelli Christine W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,400
Outstanding Balance
$190,657
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$663,004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jovinelli Joseph M | $646,209 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jovinelli Joseph M | $247,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,590 | $694,100 | $183,500 | $510,600 |
| 2024 | $7,590 | $670,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,917 | $646,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,908 | $622,800 | $198,500 | $424,300 |
| 2020 | $6,628 | $606,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,516 | $598,000 | $203,500 | $394,500 |
| 2018 | $5,916 | $583,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,110 | $568,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $554,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $554,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map