1217 Hillcrest Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $329,568 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 Hillcrest Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $381,642, approximately $231 per square foot. 1217 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including North Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Long Cathleen and Long John David
Bought by
Vidrine Sarah Kitchen and Vidrine William Troy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,440
Outstanding Balance
$214,548
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Joy John Edward and Joy Joann Evelyn
Bought by
Long John David and Long Cathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vidrine Sarah Kitchen | -- | None Available | |
| Long John David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vidrine Sarah Kitchen | $244,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Long John David | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,730 | $337,900 | $45,000 | $292,900 |
| 2024 | $4,730 | $337,900 | $45,000 | $292,900 |
| 2023 | $5,668 | $311,700 | $45,000 | $266,700 |
| 2022 | $5,889 | $285,974 | $45,000 | $240,974 |
| 2021 | $5,604 | $249,184 | $45,000 | $204,184 |
| 2020 | $5,698 | $250,900 | $45,000 | $205,900 |
| 2019 | $4,994 | $244,720 | $45,000 | $199,720 |
| 2018 | $2,538 | $194,858 | $45,000 | $149,858 |
| 2017 | $4,261 | $205,011 | $30,000 | $175,011 |
| 2016 | $3,873 | $194,943 | $30,000 | $164,943 |
| 2015 | $2,531 | $146,400 | $18,000 | $128,400 |
| 2014 | $2,531 | $146,400 | $18,000 | $128,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map