1217 Knotts Haven Loop Lexington, SC 29073
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 Knotts Haven Loop, Lexington, SC 29073 and is currently estimated at $277,211, approximately $149 per square foot. 1217 Knotts Haven Loop is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Carolina Springs Middle School, and White Knoll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Mitchell Amy Marie and Broome Amy Elizabeth
Bought by
Mitchell Marie and Broome Amy Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,607
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$73,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Raffa Alice K
Bought by
Mitchell Amy Marie and Broome Amy Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Acuff Jill Ellen
Bought by
Acuff Steven M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Raffa Alice K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
The Mungo Co Inc
Bought by
Mungo Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell Amy Marie | $176,000 | None Available | |
| Acuff Steven M | -- | -- | |
| Raffa Alice K | $153,451 | -- | |
| Mungo Homes Inc | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Marie | $435,000 | |
| Closed | Mitchell Marie | $435,000 | |
| Closed | Mitchell Marie | $435,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $7,040 | $1,200 | $5,840 |
| 2023 | $628 | $7,040 | $1,200 | $5,840 |
| 2022 | $636 | $7,040 | $1,200 | $5,840 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $7,040 | $1,200 | $5,840 |
| 2019 | $473 | $5,740 | $920 | $4,820 |
| 2018 | $466 | $5,740 | $920 | $4,820 |
| 2017 | $445 | $5,740 | $920 | $4,820 |
| 2016 | $450 | $5,739 | $920 | $4,819 |
| 2014 | $441 | $5,852 | $920 | $4,932 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,850 | $920 | $4,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map