1217 Marion Ave Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,701 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 Marion Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $458,175, approximately $288 per square foot. 1217 Marion Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jack Northrop Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Guedez Lizhedy
Bought by
Guedez Lizhedy and Garcia Christopher P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,115
Outstanding Balance
$143,231
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$314,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Barrera Lizhedy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,700
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Cowie Anthony M
Bought by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guedez Lizhedy | -- | Usa National Title Company | |
| Barrera Lizhedy | $76,500 | Investors Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | $121,982 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guedez Lizhedy | $181,115 | |
| Closed | Barrera Lizhedy | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,692 | $119,902 | $23,974 | $95,928 |
| 2024 | $2,692 | $117,552 | $23,504 | $94,048 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $115,248 | $23,044 | $92,204 |
| 2022 | $2,567 | $112,990 | $22,593 | $90,397 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $110,775 | $22,150 | $88,625 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $107,492 | $21,494 | $85,998 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $105,385 | $21,073 | $84,312 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $101,294 | $20,255 | $81,039 |
| 2015 | $1,974 | $99,773 | $19,951 | $79,822 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $97,820 | $19,561 | $78,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map