1217 Raymond Dr Pacheco, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $701,000 - $856,899
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 Raymond Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $802,975, approximately $473 per square foot. 1217 Raymond Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Berri Jennifer L
Bought by
Berri Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,899
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$612,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Hewison Stephen and Hewison Kristin
Bought by
Hewison Stephen and Hewison Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Knutson Kristin Ann and Knutson Kevin
Bought by
Hewison Stephen and Knutson Kristin Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,800
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Griffiths Bruce W and Griffiths Sandra K
Bought by
Knutson Kristin Ann and Knutson Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berri Robin | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Berri Robin | $630,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hewison Stephen | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Hewison Stephen | $280,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Knutson Kristin Ann | $320,000 | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berri Robin | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hewison Stephen | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hewison Stephen | $280,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Knutson Kristin Ann | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Knutson Kristin Ann | $48,000 | |
| Closed | Hewison Stephen | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,405 | $860,930 | $478,296 | $382,634 |
| 2024 | $9,996 | $844,050 | $468,918 | $375,132 |
| 2023 | $9,996 | $827,501 | $459,724 | $367,777 |
| 2022 | $9,904 | $811,276 | $450,710 | $360,566 |
| 2021 | $8,471 | $687,000 | $381,667 | $305,333 |
| 2019 | $7,754 | $620,000 | $344,445 | $275,555 |
| 2018 | $7,419 | $603,000 | $335,000 | $268,000 |
| 2017 | $6,291 | $510,500 | $283,611 | $226,889 |
| 2016 | $5,869 | $476,500 | $264,722 | $211,778 |
| 2015 | $5,212 | $415,000 | $230,000 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | $5,010 | $396,000 | $220,000 | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map