NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1217 S 17th St Fort Smith, AR 72901

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,345 Sq Ft
2018 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2018

Last sale price $123,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled
  • Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Porch
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Programmable Thermostat

About This Home

As of November 2018

New construction and energy efficient! You pick the finished colors. $500 down gets you into a new home instead of renting. Down payment assistance available. Call us today to qualify. 479-755-4663

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul McCollom

Compass Realty & Construction Group License #PB00072213 Listed on: 09/25/2018

Compass Realty & Construction Group

Co-Listed By

Scott Chambers

Fairview Realty License #PB00060700

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $780

Year Built

  • Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled

Interior Spaces

  • 1,345 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50x207

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 51
  • Assessor Parcel Number 14804-0051-00000-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$780

Year Built

Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled

Listing Details

  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cleared, Subdivision
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Mls Id: F3633
  • Co List Office Phone: 479-755-4663
  • Co List Office Mls Id: F3633
  • Subdivision Name: Main Place
  • Directions: Towson Ave to Dodson Turn East to South 17th St Turn South 1/2 Blk to house on left.
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Reso Property Condition: To Be Built
  • Reso Roof: Architectural, Shingle
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Blinds
  • Year Built Details: New Construction
  • Year Built: 2018
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Plans
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2018

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fort Smith
  • Ninth Grade High School: Northside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Darby

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50x207
  • Parcel #: 14804-0051-00000-00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 780.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 51

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fairview

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/20/2018 11/20/18 Sold $123,000 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft
10/21/2018 10/21/18 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2018 09/25/18 For Sale $123,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,573 $42,100 $4,000 $38,100
2024 $1,355 $26,330 $3,000 $23,330
2023 $1,014 $26,330 $3,000 $23,330
2022 $1,004 $26,330 $3,000 $23,330
2021 $944 $26,330 $3,000 $23,330
2020 $884 $26,330 $3,000 $23,330
2019 $824 $20,660 $2,000 $18,660
2018 $1,032 $17,770 $2,000 $15,770
2017 $933 $17,770 $2,000 $15,770
2016 $876 $17,770 $2,000 $15,770
2015 $876 $17,770 $2,000 $15,770
2014 $796 $15,160 $2,200 $12,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1020931

APN: 14804-0051-00000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.