1210 Bluff Ave Fort Smith, AR 72901
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $194,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,294
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Bluff Ave, Fort Smith, AR 72901 and is currently estimated at $169,289, approximately $73 per square foot. 1210 Bluff Ave is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, William O. Darby Junior High School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Roberts Melissa L
Bought by
Roberts Melissa L and Keller Austen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Kralicek Randy
Bought by
Roberts Melissa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,483
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Kralicek Judy
Bought by
Kralicek Randy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Toner Daniel and Toner Sandy
Bought by
Kralicek Randy and Kralicek Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Marx Allan and Marx Jami
Bought by
Kralicek Randy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1992
Bought by
Marx Allan P and Marx Jami L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1987
Bought by
Duerr Dale P and Duerr Tracy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1973
Bought by
Hubbard Virginia and Hubbard Cecil
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Melissa L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts Melissa L | $77,000 | None Available | |
| Kralicek Randy | -- | None Available | |
| Kralicek Randy | -- | None Available | |
| Toner Daniel | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Kralicek Randy | $64,000 | None Available | |
| Marx Allan P | -- | -- | |
| Duerr Dale P | -- | -- | |
| Birnbaum Isabelle | $39,000 | -- | |
| Hubbard Virginia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts Melissa L | $75,483 | |
| Previous Owner | Toner Daniel | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $35,498 | $4,000 | $31,498 |
| 2024 | $974 | $19,550 | $3,000 | $16,550 |
| 2023 | $610 | $19,550 | $3,000 | $16,550 |
| 2022 | $617 | $19,550 | $3,000 | $16,550 |
| 2021 | $574 | $19,550 | $3,000 | $16,550 |
| 2020 | $531 | $19,550 | $3,000 | $16,550 |
| 2019 | $488 | $14,860 | $2,000 | $12,860 |
| 2018 | $513 | $14,860 | $2,000 | $12,860 |
| 2017 | $430 | $14,860 | $2,000 | $12,860 |
| 2016 | $780 | $14,860 | $2,000 | $12,860 |
| 2015 | $780 | $14,860 | $2,000 | $12,860 |
| 2014 | $446 | $15,160 | $2,200 | $12,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map