NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1220 Bluff Ave Fort Smith, AR 72901

Estimated Value: $140,000 - $211,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,864 Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 3, 2020

Last sale price $126,000 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $976 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2020

Take a look at this beauty! Completely remodeled and move in ready for its new owners. New vinyl flooring, new roof, new HVAC, new plumbing, new electric and so much more. The backyard is great for entertaining with a two tiered deck and lots of room to hang out in. This home has it all! Schedule your tour today to see it in person!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Javier Hernandez-Donato

O'Neal Real Estate- Fort Smith License #SA00087455 Listed on: 06/18/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Jackson

eXp Realty NWA Branch License #AB00084695

eXp Realty NWA Branch

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $664

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x207

Interior Spaces

  • 1,864 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Crawl Space
  • Oven
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Flooring

  • Ceramic Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 101
  • Assessor Parcel Number 14804-0101-00000-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$664

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cleared, City Lot
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: F3636
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Main Place
  • Directions: From Rogers Ave take a left onto S Greenwood ave, then take a right onto Dodson, take a left on Bluff Ave and the house will be on your right.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Reso Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Reso Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Reso Roof: Architectural, Shingle
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1951
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.24

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fort Smith
  • Ninth Grade High School: Northside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ramsey

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50x207
  • Parcel #: 14804-0101-00000-00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 664.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 101

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fairview

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2020
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$126,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,900
-9.94%
Current Estimated Value
$168,426

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$42,426
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.23%
Original Mortgage
$123,717
Outstanding Balance
$108,789
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$59,637

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Lafevers Mary Josephine and Uerling Living Trust
Bought by
Black Light Acquisitions Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Jones Antonio and Jones Cynthia
Bought by
Lafevers Mary Josephine and Uerling Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Urling Clarissa C
Bought by
Lafevers Mary Josephine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 1985
Bought by
Uerling David J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 1979
Bought by
Swink Otis A and Swink Jackie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 1978

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Summers Ryan D $126,000 None Available
Black Light Acquisitions Inc $9,000 Guaranty Abstract & Title Co
Lafevers Mary Josephine -- None Available
Lafevers Mary Josephine -- None Available
Uerling David J $33,000 --
Swink Otis A $25,000 --
Swink Otis A $25,000 --
Grigsby Earl C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Summers Ryan D $123,717
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/03/2020 09/03/20 Sold $126,000 -9.9% $68 / Sq Ft
08/04/2020 08/04/20 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2020 06/18/20 For Sale $139,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $926 $24,546 $4,000 $20,546
2024 $797 $15,190 $3,000 $12,190
2023 $457 $15,190 $3,000 $12,190
2022 $507 $15,190 $3,000 $12,190
2021 $507 $15,190 $3,000 $12,190
2020 $101 $8,190 $3,000 $5,190
2019 $664 $11,440 $2,000 $9,440
2018 $664 $11,440 $2,000 $9,440
2017 $601 $11,440 $2,000 $9,440
2016 $583 $11,440 $2,000 $9,440
2015 $583 $11,440 $2,000 $9,440
2014 $513 $9,770 $2,200 $7,570
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1033528

APN: 14804-0101-00000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.