1217 W Florida St Springfield, MO 65803
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $135,353
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,229
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 W Florida St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $128,338, approximately $104 per square foot. 1217 W Florida St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bowerman Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Hanson Properties Llc and Winter Loren D
Bought by
Winter Loren D and Winter Queeta J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winter Loren D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $477 | $9,580 | $3,800 | $5,780 |
| 2024 | $394 | $7,340 | $2,190 | $5,150 |
| 2023 | $392 | $7,340 | $2,190 | $5,150 |
| 2022 | $386 | $7,070 | $2,190 | $4,880 |
| 2021 | $386 | $7,070 | $2,190 | $4,880 |
| 2020 | $404 | $7,070 | $2,190 | $4,880 |
| 2019 | $392 | $7,070 | $2,190 | $4,880 |
| 2018 | $312 | $5,630 | $2,190 | $3,440 |
| 2017 | $309 | $5,630 | $2,190 | $3,440 |
| 2016 | $309 | $5,630 | $2,190 | $3,440 |
| 2015 | $306 | $5,630 | $2,190 | $3,440 |
| 2014 | $295 | $5,400 | $2,190 | $3,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map