NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $160,000 - $279,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
840 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2024

Last sale price $172,500 $205 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,395 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cottage
  • Laundry Room
  • Asbestos

About This Home

As of October 2024

Property sold AS IS. Owner never lived in the property. Large lot. Hardwood floor.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Stikeleather

Stikeleather Realty Brokerage Email: rick@stikeleatherrealty.com License #35774 Listed on: 09/04/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

David Kennedy

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southpark License #255710

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southpark

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 123.9x194.86x150.49
  • Property is zoned R5

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Wood Siding
  • Asbestos

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry Room

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09301201

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt, Gravel, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 205.36
  • Geocode Confidence: Medium
  • Attribution Contact: rick@stikeleatherrealty.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 840
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 236
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 236
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 840
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 840
  • Bedroom Main: 2

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Construction Type: Asbestos, Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 09301201
  • Lot Size: 123.9X194.86X150.49
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Specification: R5

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2024
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$172,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,400
-9.16%
Views
70
Current Estimated Value
$220,157

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,657
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.41%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2024
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$172,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,400
-9.16%
Views
70

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2020
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Stikeleather Richard W and Stikeleather Jeanette A
Sold Price
$795

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Stikeleather Richard W and Greene Kenneth S

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Vo-Ginia Llc -- None Listed On Document
Davis Scott E $172,500 Nh Title Group
Greene Kenneth S $55,000 None Available
Stikeleather Richard W -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2024 10/31/24 Sold $172,500 -9.2% $205 / Sq Ft
09/04/2024 09/04/24 For Sale $189,900 0.0% $226 / Sq Ft
05/29/2020 05/29/20 Rented $795 0.0% --
05/13/2020 05/13/20 For Rent $795 0.0% --
05/11/2020 05/11/20 Off Market $795 -- --
05/06/2020 05/06/20 For Rent $795 +23.3% --
09/04/2014 09/04/14 Rented $645 0.0% --
08/05/2014 08/05/14 Under Contract -- -- --
07/02/2014 07/02/14 For Rent $645 -- --
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $194,200 $110,000 $84,200
2024 -- $194,200 $110,000 $84,200
2023 $1,083 $194,200 $110,000 $84,200
2022 $1,240 $128,500 $70,000 $58,500
2021 $1,083 $128,500 $70,000 $58,500
2020 $1,347 $128,500 $70,000 $58,500
2019 $1,332 $128,500 $70,000 $58,500
2018 $501 $32,600 $8,200 $24,400
2017 $485 $32,600 $8,200 $24,400
2016 $475 $32,600 $8,200 $24,400
2015 $464 $32,600 $8,200 $24,400
2014 $545 $37,600 $9,100 $28,500

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4177790

Canopy MLS

APN: 093-012-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.