12170 Sproul St Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $799,000 - $1,062,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12170 Sproul St, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $972,885, approximately $473 per square foot. 12170 Sproul St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Corvallis Middle School, and John H. Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
12170 Sproul Street Llc
Bought by
Victoria Property Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Austin Timothy K and Austin Family Trust
Bought by
Victoria Property Holdings Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victoria Property Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Victoria Property Holdings Llc | $450,000 | Ticor Title Orange County Br |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,993 | $512,017 | $358,413 | $153,604 |
| 2024 | $6,751 | $501,979 | $351,386 | $150,593 |
| 2023 | $6,523 | $492,138 | $344,497 | $147,641 |
| 2022 | $6,409 | $482,490 | $337,743 | $144,747 |
| 2021 | $6,315 | $473,030 | $331,121 | $141,909 |
| 2020 | $6,689 | $468,180 | $327,726 | $140,454 |
| 2019 | $6,261 | $459,000 | $321,300 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $58,550 | $37,459 | $21,091 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $56,278 | $36,005 | $20,273 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $55,434 | $35,465 | $19,969 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $54,349 | $34,771 | $19,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map