12171 Kenney St Norwalk, CA 90650
Studebaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,000 - $795,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12171 Kenney St, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $772,095, approximately $503 per square foot. 12171 Kenney St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary School, Lake Center Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,331 | $220,503 | $82,359 | $138,144 |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $216,181 | $80,745 | $135,436 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $211,943 | $79,162 | $132,781 |
| 2022 | $3,069 | $207,788 | $77,610 | $130,178 |
| 2021 | $2,945 | $203,715 | $76,089 | $127,626 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $197,675 | $73,833 | $123,842 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $193,800 | $72,386 | $121,414 |
| 2016 | $2,665 | $186,276 | $69,576 | $116,700 |
| 2015 | $2,588 | $183,479 | $68,531 | $114,948 |
| 2014 | $2,582 | $179,886 | $67,189 | $112,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map