Estimated Value: $49,000 - $137,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12171 Lakeview Dr, Trona, CA 93562 and is currently estimated at $101,616, approximately $76 per square foot. 12171 Lakeview Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Trona Elementary School and Trona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2024
Sold by
Adad Llc
Bought by
Andrade Blanca Hortencia and Juarez Jose Rufino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Tax Collector Of San Bernardino County
Bought by
Adad Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrade Blanca Hortencia | $31,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Adad Llc | $31,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $31,100 | $3,000 | $28,100 |
| 2024 | $270 | $3,366 | $3,366 | -- |
| 2023 | $265 | $4,077 | $4,077 | -- |
| 2022 | $260 | $3,997 | $3,997 | $0 |
| 2021 | $255 | $3,821 | $3,821 | $0 |
| 2020 | $250 | $3,821 | $3,821 | $0 |
| 2019 | $739 | $53,242 | $3,821 | $49,421 |
| 2018 | $570 | $52,198 | $3,746 | $48,452 |
| 2017 | $559 | $51,175 | $3,673 | $47,502 |
| 2016 | $540 | $50,172 | $3,601 | $46,571 |
| 2015 | $535 | $49,418 | $3,547 | $45,871 |
| 2014 | $524 | $48,450 | $3,478 | $44,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map