NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12171 NE 14th Ave Anthony, FL 32617

Estimated Value: $832,447

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,390 Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 12171 NE 14th Ave, Anthony, FL 32617 and is currently priced at $832,447, approximately $348 per square foot. 12171 NE 14th Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Sparr Elementary School, North Marion Middle School, and North Marion High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Bishop Richard Richard H Bishop Richard Richard H and Bishop Virg
Bought by
Bishop Richard H and Bishop Virginia
Current Estimated Value
$832,447

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$462,566
Outstanding Balance
$429,852
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Bishop Richard H and Bishop Virginia
Bought by
Bishop Richar H and Bishop Virginia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$428,900
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Bishop Richard H and Bishop Virginia
Bought by
Bishop Richard H and Bishop Virginia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$360,750
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Bishop Richard and Bishop Virginia
Bought by
Bishop Richard H and Bishop Virginia

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Weaver Irene
Bought by
Bishop Richard and Bishop Virginia