12174 Split Granite Dr Fishers, IN 46037
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12174 Split Granite Dr, Fishers, IN 46037 and is currently estimated at $315,533, approximately $224 per square foot. 12174 Split Granite Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Brooks School Elementary School, Fall Creek Intermediate School, and Hamilton Southeastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Lamb Dennis E and Lamb Leeann M
Bought by
Pembleton William J and Kincaid Pembleton Jennifer H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,446
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Rowe Steven B and Rowe Kimberly J
Bought by
Lamb Dennis E and Lamb Leeann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pembleton William J | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Lamb Dennis E | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pembleton William J | $138,446 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamb Dennis E | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $247,900 | $62,000 | $185,900 |
| 2024 | $2,399 | $237,200 | $48,000 | $189,200 |
| 2023 | $2,399 | $232,500 | $48,000 | $184,500 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $207,100 | $48,000 | $159,100 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $168,400 | $48,000 | $120,400 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $164,100 | $48,000 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $154,000 | $38,400 | $115,600 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $146,900 | $38,400 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $135,400 | $38,400 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $133,300 | $38,400 | $94,900 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $123,900 | $38,400 | $85,500 |
| 2013 | $1,030 | $126,600 | $38,400 | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map