12178 SE 176th Loop Summerfield, FL 34491
Estimated Value: $402,558 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12178 SE 176th Loop, Summerfield, FL 34491 and is currently estimated at $445,640, approximately $222 per square foot. 12178 SE 176th Loop is a home with nearby schools including Stanton-Weirsdale Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Nagy John Michael and Nagy Linda Marie
Bought by
Nagy John Michael and Nagy Linda Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Expert American Homes Llc
Bought by
Nagy John M and Nagy Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Ccp Stonecrest Llc
Bought by
A-Plus Homes Inc and Armstrong Homes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Ccp Stonecrest Llc
Bought by
Expert American Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagy John Michael | -- | Attorney | |
| Nagy John M | $298,400 | Superior Title Insurance Age | |
| A-Plus Homes Inc | $30,000 | Superior Title | |
| Expert American Homes Llc | $30,000 | Superior Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |