12179 Thurman Dr Minster, OH 45865
Estimated Value: $231,264 - $379,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,412
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12179 Thurman Dr, Minster, OH 45865 and is currently estimated at $303,816, approximately $125 per square foot. 12179 Thurman Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Fort Loramie Elementary School and Fort Loramie Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Peltier Pamela C
Bought by
Peltier Lindsey N and Peltier Family Irrevocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peltier Lindsey N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $59,820 | $18,070 | $41,750 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $59,820 | $18,070 | $41,750 |
| 2023 | $2,190 | $59,820 | $18,070 | $41,750 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $42,450 | $10,340 | $32,110 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $42,450 | $10,340 | $32,110 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $42,450 | $10,340 | $32,110 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $37,850 | $8,610 | $29,240 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $37,850 | $8,610 | $29,240 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $37,850 | $8,610 | $29,240 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $35,010 | $8,610 | $26,400 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $35,250 | $8,610 | $26,640 |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $35,250 | $8,610 | $26,640 |
| 2013 | $1,507 | $36,520 | $8,610 | $27,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map