$425,000
PENDING

124 Stallo Rd Minster, OH 45865

Estimated payment $2,944/month

Total Views 3,416
5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,066 Sq Ft
$206 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Minster Elementary School Rated A
  • Patio
  • 4-minute walk to Paris Street Park

About This Home

Home to include Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator in the Basement, Bookshelves & Table and Chairs in the Basement. Basement Bedrooms do not have Emergency Egress Windows.

Listing Agent

Todd Weigandt

Weigandt Real Estate, Ltd. Listed on: 04/18/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,066 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • ExteriorPatio: Yes
  • HamletID: 0
  • HasCentralAC: Yes
  • HeatFuelGas: Yes
  • HeatTypeForcedAir: Yes
  • LandRentAmount: 0
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • PercentageOfTaxThatIsDeductable: 0
  • PropertyCity: Minster
  • Prop. Type: House (Attached)
  • Renovation Year: 0
  • ResidentialStyle: Ranch
  • RoofAsphalt: Yes
  • SForSaleAndRForRental: S
  • SidingBrick: Yes
  • USStateAbbreviation: OH
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

• Basement Type: Full
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • AboveArea Sq Ft: 2066

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Masonry - Brick

Garage/Parking

  • AttachedParking: 0
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Numberof Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 0
  • Units in Building: 0

Lot Info

  • Number Of Lots: 0

Multi Family

  • Unit Number of Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Taxes: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,124 $116,940 $15,090 $101,850
2024 $8,124 $116,940 $15,090 $101,850
2023 $3,644 $116,940 $15,090 $101,850
2022 $3,405 $102,520 $13,830 $88,690
2021 $3,486 $102,520 $13,830 $88,690
2020 $1,789 $102,519 $13,832 $88,687
2019 $3,061 $83,913 $11,288 $72,625
2018 $3,061 $83,913 $11,288 $72,625
2017 $2,839 $83,913 $11,288 $72,625
2016 $2,547 $74,624 $10,640 $63,984
2015 $2,503 $74,624 $10,640 $63,984
2014 $2,506 $74,624 $10,640 $63,984
2013 $2,629 $74,624 $10,640 $63,984
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2026 04/18/26 For Sale $425,000 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: My State MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Deed $17,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: My State MLS

MLS Number: 11715718

APN: E15-030-018-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.