123 Stallo Rd Minster, OH 45865
Estimated Value: $359,551 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Stallo Rd, Minster, OH 45865 and is currently estimated at $432,388, approximately $226 per square foot. 123 Stallo Rd is a home located in Auglaize County with nearby schools including Minster Elementary School, Minster Junior/Senior High School, and St Augustine Religious School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Bruns Jacob L and Bruns Jessica
Bought by
Berning Patrick and Berning Alice A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Bensman Ronald U and Bethe Kathleen A Bensman Trust
Bought by
Bruns Jacob L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Bensman Kathleen A
Bought by
Kathleen A Bensman Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Bought by
Bensman Urban J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1993
Sold by
Bornhorst Mark K
Bought by
Bensman Urban J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berning Patrick | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Berning Patrick | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bruns Jacob L | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Kathleen A Bensman Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bensman Urban J | -- | -- | |
| Bensman Urban J | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bruns Jacob L | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,360 | $91,550 | $15,090 | $76,460 |
| 2024 | $6,360 | $91,550 | $15,090 | $76,460 |
| 2023 | $3,098 | $91,550 | $15,090 | $76,460 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $78,830 | $13,830 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $3,007 | $78,830 | $13,830 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $78,834 | $13,832 | $65,002 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $64,520 | $11,288 | $53,232 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $64,520 | $11,288 | $53,232 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $64,520 | $11,288 | $53,232 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $56,756 | $10,640 | $46,116 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $56,756 | $10,640 | $46,116 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $56,756 | $10,640 | $46,116 |
| 2013 | $1,921 | $56,756 | $10,640 | $46,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map