1218 Collins Ln San Jose, CA 95129
Country Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,985,000 - $2,740,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$1,435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 Collins Ln, San Jose, CA 95129 and is currently estimated at $2,478,453, approximately $1,435 per square foot. 1218 Collins Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Country Lane Elementary School, Moreland Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Lieb Neil Aloysius and Yee Tuck Lied Lydia
Bought by
Fu Holdings
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Lieb Lydia Yee-Tuck
Bought by
Lieb 1999 Living Trust and Lieb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2016
Sold by
Lieb Lydia and Doong Arnold
Bought by
Doong Samuel T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Lieb Lydia and Doong Arnold
Bought by
The Samuel Dong Trust and Doong Arnold
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fu Holdings | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lieb 1999 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Victoria Fu-Qin Lieb 2021 Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lieb Lydia Yee-Tuck | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doong Samuel Tsing Di | -- | None Available | |
| Doong Samuel T | -- | None Available | |
| The Samuel Dong Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $101,364 | $29,309 | $72,055 |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $99,378 | $28,735 | $70,643 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $97,430 | $28,172 | $69,258 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $95,520 | $27,620 | $67,900 |
| 2021 | $2,419 | $93,648 | $27,079 | $66,569 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $92,689 | $26,802 | $65,887 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $90,873 | $26,277 | $64,596 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $89,092 | $25,762 | $63,330 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $87,346 | $25,257 | $62,089 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $85,634 | $24,762 | $60,872 |
| 2015 | $1,978 | $84,349 | $24,391 | $59,958 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $82,698 | $23,914 | $58,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map