1218 E 18th Ave Tampa, FL 33605
Ybor City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,129 - $288,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,165
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 E 18th Ave, Tampa, FL 33605 and is currently estimated at $271,282, approximately $232 per square foot. 1218 E 18th Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Morales Xiomar F
Bought by
Morales Xiomar F and Masso Piedad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Masco Picdad
Bought by
Morales Xiomar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Masso Oscar D
Bought by
Masso Piedad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1994
Sold by
Gampton Melinda G and Hampton Melinda Gail
Bought by
Hampton Paul G and Hampton Paul Gilford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Sold by
Faggianelli Nancy J
Bought by
Roig Victor M and Roig Odalis P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Xiomar F | -- | -- | |
| Morales Xiomar | -- | None Available | |
| Masso Piedad | -- | -- | |
| Hampton Paul G | -- | -- | |
| Roig Victor M | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,825 | $145,577 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,825 | $140,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $130,913 | $64,325 | $66,588 |
| 2022 | $2,564 | $123,889 | $58,732 | $65,157 |
| 2021 | $205 | $26,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $191 | $26,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $167 | $25,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $143 | $25,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $134 | $35,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $127 | $24,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $82 | $24,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $36 | $23,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,217 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map