1218 E 4th St Pomona, CA 91766
Pomona East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $784,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 E 4th St, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $663,334, approximately $550 per square foot. 1218 E 4th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Simons Middle School, and Garey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Ly Vannguyen
Bought by
Ly Van Nguyen Living Trust and Van Nguyen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Reel James E
Bought by
Vanvannguyen Ly Van
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ly Van Nguyen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanvannguyen Ly Van | $70,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanvannguyen Ly Van | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $144,019 | $82,833 | $61,186 |
| 2024 | $1,996 | $141,196 | $81,209 | $59,987 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $138,428 | $79,617 | $58,811 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $135,714 | $78,056 | $57,658 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $133,054 | $76,526 | $56,528 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $129,109 | $74,257 | $54,852 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $126,578 | $72,801 | $53,777 |
| 2016 | $1,636 | $121,665 | $69,975 | $51,690 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $119,838 | $68,924 | $50,914 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $117,491 | $67,574 | $49,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map