1218 E Decatur Ave Spokane, WA 99208
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $381,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 E Decatur Ave, Spokane, WA 99208 and is currently estimated at $352,351, approximately $299 per square foot. 1218 E Decatur Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Whitman Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Tolley Michael K and Tolley Wanda R
Bought by
Tolley Wanda R and Tolley Michael K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,412
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolley Wanda R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tolley Wanda R | $114,412 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,277 | $342,400 | $100,000 | $242,400 |
| 2024 | $3,277 | $330,000 | $100,000 | $230,000 |
| 2023 | $3,047 | $330,000 | $100,000 | $230,000 |
| 2022 | $2,755 | $311,250 | $81,250 | $230,000 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $209,500 | $42,500 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $174,200 | $37,500 | $136,700 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $156,300 | $25,000 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $143,000 | $25,000 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $131,000 | $25,000 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $122,500 | $25,000 | $97,500 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $120,300 | $25,000 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,380 | $29,380 | $88,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map