1218 E Willard St Muncie, IN 47302
Industry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,000 - $100,905
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,572
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 E Willard St, Muncie, IN 47302 and is currently estimated at $90,976, approximately $57 per square foot. 1218 E Willard St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including East Washington Academy, Muncie Central High School, and Southside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Pearl Cooper
Bought by
Cooper Barry D and Cooper Reva D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Cooper Pearl and Cooper Barry D
Bought by
Cooper Pearl and Cooper Barry D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Barry D | -- | Smith James W | |
| Cooper Pearl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $332 | $55,300 | $4,900 | $50,400 |
| 2024 | $513 | $40,500 | $4,900 | $35,600 |
| 2023 | $920 | $40,500 | $4,900 | $35,600 |
| 2022 | $928 | $40,900 | $4,900 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $796 | $34,300 | $2,900 | $31,400 |
| 2020 | $455 | $34,300 | $2,900 | $31,400 |
| 2019 | $455 | $34,300 | $2,900 | $31,400 |
| 2018 | $455 | $34,300 | $2,900 | $31,400 |
| 2017 | $451 | $33,900 | $2,900 | $31,000 |
| 2016 | $451 | $33,900 | $2,900 | $31,000 |
| 2014 | $388 | $34,100 | $3,600 | $30,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,800 | $3,600 | $30,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map