1218 Kendall Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodAbout This Home
COMING SOON
This home is coming soon. Please check to see the estimated availability date.
Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in the Park Place Village community of Durham, NC, offering a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and convenient features. A covered front entrance provides a welcoming entry.
Inside, the living room features LVP flooring and abundant natural light, creating a bright and open feel. A half bath and additional storage closet are conveniently located on the main level. The dining area includes sliding glass doors that lead to a patio, offering an easy connection to outdoor space.
The kitchen features bay windows, white cabinetry, appliances, and an eat-in nook, providing a practical setup for everyday use.
Upstairs, hard-surface flooring continues throughout, along with a conveniently located laundry room. The primary bedroom includes an en-suite bathroom with a standing shower, while the hallway bathroom features a tub/shower combination.
Located just a short drive from downtown Durham, this home offers access to local dining, shopping, and everyday amenities. Apply now to make this home yours.
*Maymont Homes provides residents with convenient solutions, including simplified utility billing and flexible rent payment options. Contact us for more details.
Prices and availability are subject to change without notice. Advertised rent prices do not include the required application fee, the partially refundable reservation fee (due upon application approval), or the mandatory monthly utility management fee (in select market areas.) Residents must maintain renters insurance as specified in their lease. If third-party renters insurance is not provided, residents will be automatically enrolled in our Master Insurance Policy for a fee. Select homes may be located in communities that require a monthly fee for community-specific amenities or services.
This property is subject to homeowners' association (HOA) governance; restrictions and covenants may apply.
Estimated availability date is subject to change based on construction timelines and move-out confirmation.
Contact us to schedule a showing.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1990
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Price Changed | $1,725 | +1.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $1,695 | +3.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $1,645 | +1.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $1,625 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Rent | $1,625 | +1.9% | -- | |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Off Market | $1,595 | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Price Changed | $1,595 | -1.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Price Changed | $1,625 | -4.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Price Changed | $1,695 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Price Changed | $1,700 | -5.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | For Rent | $1,795 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Off Market | $245,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | Sold | $245,000 | +2.1% | $178 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2022 04/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2022 04/15/22 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
- 1316 Kendall Dr
- 3340 Ivey Wood Ln
- 2905 Forrestal Dr
- 3230 Ivey Wood Ln
- 2912 Forrestal Dr
- 806 Kendall Dr Unit 502
- 3117 Ivey Wood Ln
- 3120 Gibson Rd
- 426 Saint John Dr
- 3201 Delmar Dr
- 3203 Delmar Dr
- 3205 Delmar Dr
- 3211 Delmar Dr
- 3301 Delmar Dr
- 3303 Delmar Dr
- 3305 Delmar Dr
- 1005 Gemstone Way
- 1007 Gemstone Way
- 1009 Gemstone Way
- 1015 Gemstone Way
- 3290 Ivy Wood Ln
- 3262 Ivy Wood Ln
- 3262 Ivey Wood Ln
- 3004 Forrestal Dr
- 3107 Ivy Wood Ln
- 3004 Ivey Wood Ln
- 514 Pleasant Dr
- 1022 Thoughtful Spot Ln
- 2055 Tanners Mill Dr
- 818 Riverbark Ln
- 3218 Gypsum Dr
- 925 Jones Cir
- 115 Glenview Ln
- 3228B Rowena Ave
- 314 S Woodcrest St
- 307 Walton St
- 650 Ganyard Farm Way
- 650 Ganyard Farm Way 43 Unit 43
- 651 Ganyard Farm Way
- 401 Sparella St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.