1218 Michael Dr Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 Michael Dr, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $201,564, approximately $124 per square foot. 1218 Michael Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Temple-Christian School, and St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Lehman Eugene W
Bought by
Finley Chad A and Finley Sherry M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Outstanding Balance
$27,498
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,066
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finley Chad A | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finley Chad A | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $49,810 | $6,560 | $43,250 |
| 2024 | $2,362 | $49,810 | $6,560 | $43,250 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $49,810 | $6,560 | $43,250 |
| 2022 | $1,771 | $32,450 | $5,810 | $26,640 |
| 2021 | $1,771 | $32,450 | $5,810 | $26,640 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $32,450 | $5,810 | $26,640 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $27,500 | $4,930 | $22,570 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $27,500 | $4,930 | $22,570 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $27,500 | $4,930 | $22,570 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $28,800 | $4,780 | $24,020 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $28,800 | $4,780 | $24,020 |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $28,800 | $4,780 | $24,020 |
| 2012 | $757 | $28,800 | $4,930 | $23,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map