V
Seller's Agent in 2014
Vickie Hudson
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $432,000
This is a modified Deshka built by Hall Quality Homes. It has granite counters in the kitchen & master, paint upgrades, stainless appliances, ceiling fan, wainscot & chair rail,80 MPH shingles,3 car garage and 5 Star Plus
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vickie Hudson
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla Listed on: 08/27/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
John Parks
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattson Christopher W | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Jrk Group Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mattson Christopher W | $215,220 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2014 01/21/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2013 09/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2013 08/27/13 | For Sale | $237,905 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,120 | $382,500 | $37,000 | $345,500 |
| 2024 | $1,120 | $369,700 | $37,000 | $332,700 |
| 2023 | $3,946 | $358,500 | $37,000 | $321,500 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $325,900 | $37,000 | $288,900 |
| 2021 | $3,727 | $290,400 | $37,000 | $253,400 |
| 2020 | $3,629 | $273,000 | $37,000 | $236,000 |
| 2019 | $3,606 | $268,700 | $37,000 | $231,700 |
| 2018 | $3,491 | $261,700 | $37,000 | $224,700 |
| 2017 | $3,420 | $256,400 | $37,000 | $219,400 |
| 2016 | $3,325 | $256,400 | $37,000 | $219,400 |
| 2015 | $473 | $249,400 | $37,000 | $212,400 |
| 2014 | $473 | $242,300 | $37,000 | $205,300 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2014
Vickie Hudson
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
John Parks
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 13-13156
APN: 6974B15L024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.