Seller's Agent in 2022
Regina Belden
Jack White Real Estate Mat Su
(907) 376-2414
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $481,000
Vinyl planking, crown molding, glassy and classy breakfast nook. Flick the switch on your gas fireplace. 1488 sq.ft 3 beds 2 baths, 2 car garage. Landscaped, Ranch style with an unobstructed view of Pioneer Peak. Near the fairgrounds in Palmer so this makes it a superb commuter location, In and out as quick as you please. Oh yeah, and a storage shed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jack White Real Estate Mat Su License #12396 Listed on: 01/17/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Harmony Chadwick
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Blake | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Royal Tammy L | -- | None Available | |
| Jrk Group Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckenzie Blake | $312,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Royal Tammy L | $224,734 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2022 01/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | For Sale | $315,000 | +37.6% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2013 11/22/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/21/2013 02/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2013 02/20/13 | For Sale | $228,880 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,093 | $375,300 | $37,000 | $338,300 |
| 2024 | $4,093 | $362,000 | $37,000 | $325,000 |
| 2023 | $3,910 | $355,300 | $37,000 | $318,300 |
| 2022 | $3,736 | $323,000 | $37,000 | $286,000 |
| 2021 | $3,696 | $288,000 | $37,000 | $251,000 |
| 2020 | $3,596 | $270,500 | $37,000 | $233,500 |
| 2019 | $3,571 | $266,100 | $37,000 | $229,100 |
| 2018 | $3,471 | $260,200 | $37,000 | $223,200 |
| 2017 | $3,399 | $254,800 | $37,000 | $217,800 |
| 2016 | $3,305 | $254,800 | $37,000 | $217,800 |
| 2015 | $473 | $247,700 | $37,000 | $210,700 |
| 2014 | $473 | $240,600 | $37,000 | $203,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Regina Belden
Jack White Real Estate Mat Su
(907) 376-2414
34 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Harmony Chadwick
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River
V
Seller's Agent in 2013
Vickie Hudson
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 22-466
APN: 6974B15L023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.