1218 Rosebud Ct Effort, PA 18330
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $397,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 Rosebud Ct, Effort, PA 18330 and is currently estimated at $376,668, approximately $164 per square foot. 1218 Rosebud Ct is a home with nearby schools including Tobyhanna Elementary Center, Clear Run Intermediate School, and Pocono Mountain West Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Bought by
Tavares William F and Tavares Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tavares William F | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $174,160 | $38,780 | $135,380 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $174,160 | $38,780 | $135,380 |
| 2023 | $4,428 | $174,160 | $38,780 | $135,380 |
| 2022 | $4,350 | $174,160 | $38,780 | $135,380 |
| 2021 | $4,350 | $174,160 | $38,780 | $135,380 |
| 2019 | $5,842 | $34,820 | $6,000 | $28,820 |
| 2018 | $5,842 | $34,820 | $6,000 | $28,820 |
| 2017 | $5,912 | $34,820 | $6,000 | $28,820 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $34,820 | $6,000 | $28,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,820 | $6,000 | $28,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,820 | $6,000 | $28,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map