Seller's Agent in 2025
T HETMAN
ATLANTIC SHORES REALTY OF JACKSONVILLE LLC
(904) 591-2709
5 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $430,000
Welcome home to River Point—where peaceful lakes, tree-lined streets, and friendly neighbors create a truly special place to live. This warm and welcoming home offers a spacious, flexible layout with two versatile flex spaces—perfect for a home office, playroom, or guest room—plus a generous gathering room centered around a cozy fireplace. The bright, cheerful kitchen features a sunny breakfast nook, making mornings feel easy and inviting. A thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers a private primary suite on one side and two comfortable bedrooms on the other. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard—ideal for entertaining, gardening, or simply unwinding under the sky. Perfectly nestled between Ed Austin Regional Park and Fort Caroline National Park, you'll have over 300 acres of nature right at your doorstep. It's easy to see why life feels just right here.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ATLANTIC SHORES REALTY OF JACKSONVILLE LLC License #662398 Listed on: 05/01/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE FIRST COAST License #3174407
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lobdell Stacey Ungashick | $398,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ungashick Lobdell Stacey | $398,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Uhl John M | $194,500 | -- | |
| National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc | $194,500 | -- | |
| Gray David L | $164,900 | Afc Title Services Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ungashick Lobdell Stacey | $378,575 | |
| Closed | Ungashick Lobdell Stacey | $378,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Uhl John M | $197,417 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray David L | $156,655 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Sold | $398,500 | 0.0% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Sale | $398,500 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,170 | $342,634 | $115,633 | $227,001 |
| 2025 | $5,496 | $311,056 | $90,629 | $220,427 |
| 2024 | $5,496 | $311,444 | $90,000 | $221,444 |
| 2023 | $5,313 | $325,608 | $85,000 | $240,608 |
| 2022 | $4,517 | $285,831 | $65,000 | $220,831 |
| 2021 | $3,991 | $216,958 | $55,000 | $161,958 |
| 2020 | $3,796 | $204,596 | $55,000 | $149,596 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $193,956 | $45,000 | $148,956 |
| 2018 | $3,530 | $185,100 | $40,000 | $145,100 |
| 2017 | $3,651 | $189,609 | $35,000 | $154,609 |
| 2016 | $3,490 | $180,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,216 | $159,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,088 | $151,562 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
T HETMAN
ATLANTIC SHORES REALTY OF JACKSONVILLE LLC
(904) 591-2709
5 in this area
86 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
KELI ABBOTT RUSSELL
CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE FIRST COAST
(904) 993-4236
2 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2084629
APN: 167448-2284
Ask me questions while you tour the home.