NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1218 Tipton Rd Munford, TN 38058

Estimated Value: $156,000 - $213,000

Studio
2 Baths
1,107 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1218 Tipton Rd, Munford, TN 38058 and is currently estimated at $175,255, approximately $158 per square foot. 1218 Tipton Rd is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Munford Elementary School, Munford Middle School, and Munford High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Raymond Lisa and Raymond David T
Bought by
Lumpkin Darrell Kieth and Lumpkin Sonja N
Current Estimated Value
$175,255

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,458
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,797

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Woody Gail
Bought by
Staggs Lisa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Clarence Hawkins
Bought by
Marler C E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 1974
Bought by
Hawkins Clarence and Hawkins Francis F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 1973

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1972

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lumpkin Darrell Kieth $90,000 None Available
Staggs Lisa $65,000 --
Marler C E $68,500 --
Hawkins Clarence -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lumpkin Darrell Kieth $72,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $36,750 $6,025 $30,725
2024 -- $36,750 $6,025 $30,725
2023 $872 $36,750 $6,025 $30,725
2022 $826 $25,750 $4,425 $21,325
2021 $826 $25,750 $4,425 $21,325
2020 $826 $25,750 $4,425 $21,325
2019 $699 $18,175 $4,050 $14,125
2018 $663 $18,175 $4,050 $14,125
2017 $663 $18,175 $4,050 $14,125
2016 $663 $18,175 $4,050 $14,125
2015 $662 $18,175 $4,050 $14,125
2014 $617 $18,185 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.