NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1218 Wildwood Rd Byram, MS 39272

Estimated Value: $190,000 - $206,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,506 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2020

Current estimated payment $1,168 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • High Ceiling
  • Fireplace
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of April 2020

NO DOWN PAYMENT to qualified buyers who finance this home using the USDA 100% Rural Development Loan! Located in Byram Schools, this charming 3 bedroom 2 bath home is ready for it's new owners! The large great room has a beautiful wood accent ceiling and a gas log fireplace. The wood floors and tile floors throughout this home make cleaning a breeze! Outside you can relax on the front porch or in the large back yard! Located near food, shopping and entertainment, this house is a must see! Call today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Allison Palmer

Turn Key Properties, LLC License #B22543 Listed on: 03/07/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharon Walker

Pro Real Estate Group LLC License #B24430

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,190

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,506 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4854-455-725

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,190

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

9,104 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Subdivision Name: Forest Woods
  • Directions: From Siwell, turn at Lake Dockery into Forest Woods Subdivision. Take second street to the left onto Wildwood Road, House is on the left.
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 99.54
  • General Property Information:New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Water Heater
  • BasementFeaturesBasement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Window Treatments
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Community Features:None13: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Cooktop: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven - Electric: Yes
  • Interior Features:Storage2: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Attic Features:Power Attic Vent: Yes
  • Appliances:Range3: Yes

• Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features:None11: Yes
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Patio And Porch Features:Slab2: Yes
  • Window Features:Aluminum Frames: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:None7: Yes
  • Window Features:Window Treatments: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: None
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Water Heater: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None

Association/Amenities

  • Tax and Financial Information:Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gary Road
  • High School: Terry
  • Middle Or Junior School: Byram

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 4854-455-725

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1190.0
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2020
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
List Price
$149,900
Current Estimated Value
$198,694

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.78%
Original Mortgage
$147,184
Outstanding Balance
$130,632
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$68,062

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2012
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
List Price
$125,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.90%
Original Mortgage
$119,397
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Ridgeway Lynne C and Wade Lynne C
Bought by
Ridgeway Lynne C and Ridgeway Marcus A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.32%

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smiley Heather Pierre $147,184
Previous Owner Escoffrey Elizabeth M $119,397
Previous Owner Ridgeway Lynne C $108,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2020 04/24/20 Sold -- -- --
03/19/2020 03/19/20 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2020 03/06/20 For Sale $149,900 +19.1% $100 / Sq Ft
12/28/2012 12/28/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/27/2012 11/27/12 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2012 06/19/12 For Sale $125,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,300 $10,441 $2,500 $7,941
2024 $1,300 $10,225 $2,500 $7,725
2023 $1,300 $10,225 $2,500 $7,725
2022 $1,554 $10,101 $2,500 $7,601
2021 $1,234 $10,101 $2,500 $7,601
2020 $1,196 $9,982 $2,500 $7,482
2019 $1,188 $9,982 $2,500 $7,482
2018 $1,188 $9,982 $2,500 $7,482
2017 $1,161 $9,982 $2,500 $7,482
2016 $1,161 $9,982 $2,500 $7,482
2015 $1,144 $9,870 $2,500 $7,370
2014 $1,124 $9,870 $2,500 $7,370

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 1328607

MLS United

APN: 4854-0455-725

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.