1218 Willowind Trail Fort Wayne, IN 46845
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $438,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 Willowind Trail, Fort Wayne, IN 46845 and is currently estimated at $405,664, approximately $152 per square foot. 1218 Willowind Trail is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Perry Hill Elementary School, Maple Creek Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Cochrane Helen E M
Bought by
John And Helen Cochrane Revocable Living Trus and Cochrane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John And Helen Cochrane Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,290 | $419,600 | $24,300 | $395,300 |
| 2024 | $3,751 | $416,000 | $24,300 | $391,700 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $308,800 | $24,300 | $284,500 |
| 2021 | $2,903 | $277,800 | $24,300 | $253,500 |
| 2020 | $2,971 | $281,500 | $24,300 | $257,200 |
| 2019 | $2,705 | $257,300 | $24,300 | $233,000 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $230,000 | $24,300 | $205,700 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $212,200 | $24,300 | $187,900 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $207,000 | $24,300 | $182,700 |
| 2014 | $1,943 | $194,300 | $24,300 | $170,000 |
| 2013 | $1,850 | $185,000 | $24,300 | $160,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map